0001525769 false 0001525769 2022-04-06 2022-04-06 iso4217:USD xbrli:shares iso4217:USD xbrli:shares
[…] as confidential, (b) to the extent required for the Employee’s enforcement of his rights hereunder (provided that such information be submitted under seal or otherwise not publicly disclosed), (c) to the extent required by an order of any court or other governmental authority, but in each case only after the Company Group has been so notified in writing and has had five (5) business days to obtain reasonable protection for such information in connection with such disclosure, and (d) if such disclosure is protected under the whistleblower provisions of federal law or regulation. 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any federal or state trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that—(A) is made—(i) in confidence to a federal, state, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).